Investors / Business Visa

US Business visas are designed to attract successful business people to direct and manage their trade or investment in the US.

The United States has many international treaty agreements, an excellent international reputation, and access to major economies like Canada and the emerging markets of South America. With a US Business visa you will have access to grow your business using the wealth of resources and support the US economy offers. Further to this there is room to grow strong international ties with the diverse portfolio of international investors, businessmen, and market potential the US attracts.

 

Business-visa

E2 Visa:

The E2 is the primary investor visa and there is currently no quota or annual cap, so E2 visas are unlimited in the number available. An E2 visa basically allows you to buy entry into the USA without actually “immigrating.” The E2 visa is typically issued for two or five year periods.

The E2 is the primary investor visa and there is currently no quota or annual cap, so E2 visas are unlimited in the number available.

  • An E2 visa basically allows you to buy entry into the USA without actually “immigrating.”
  • The E2 visa is typically issued for two or five year periods.
  • The E2 can be renewed indefinitely as long as the investor is running the business and it generates “more than enough revenue” to support the investor’s family.
  • The E2 visa also covers the investor’s spouse and children under age 21.

To qualify for an E2 visa, the applicant must be a citizen of one of the following treaty countries:

E2 Visa Treaty Countries

Albania
Argentina
Armenia
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Belgium
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Bulgaria
Cameroon
Canada
Chile
China (Taiwan)
Colombia
Congo (Brazzaville)
Congo (Kinshasa)
Costa Rica
Croatia
Czech Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
Estonia
Ethiopia
Finland
France
Georgia
Germany
Grenada
Honduras
Iran
Ireland
Italy
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Korea (South)
Kyrgyzstan
Latvia
Liberia
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Mexico
Moldova
Mongolia
Morocco
Netherlands
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Panama
Paraguay
Philippines
Poland
Romania
Senegal
Singapore
Slovak Republic
Slovenia
Spain
Sri Lanka
Suriname
Sweden
Switzerland
Thailand
Togo
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Ukraine
United Kingdom

 

E1 visa:

An E1 visa is a temporary work visa for treaty traders and certain employees of qualifying organizations to come to the US to engage in international trade. Typical types of trade include that of goods, services, banking, insurance, tourism, transport and technology.

An E1 visa is only available to nationals of countries with which the United States maintains a treaty of friendship, commerce and navigation or similar arrangement.

In addition, a treaty trader must be coming to the US to conduct substantial trade principally between the US and the applicant’s country of nationality. Substantial trade is considered to be a continuous flow of sizeable trade items and transactions over time and is not defined by a specific monetary value or volume.

Employees of organizations wishing to apply for an E1 visa must be coming to the US in the capacity of an executive or supervisor that will be providing ultimate control and responsibility for the organization’s operations. To qualify, the organization must be at least 50% owned by persons who have the nationality of the treaty country and the applicant.
E1 visa applicants may also be required to meet certain health and character requirements.

To qualify for an E1 visa, the applicant must be a citizen of one of the following treaty countries:

E1 Visa Treaty Countries

Argentina
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brunei
Canada
Chile
China (Taiwan)
Colombia
Costa Rica
Croatia
Denmark
Estonia
Ethiopia
Finland
France
Germany
Greece
Honduras
Iran
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Japan
Jordan
Korea (South)
Latvia
Liberia
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Mexico
Netherlands
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Paraguay
Philippines
Poland
Singapore
Slovenia
Spain
Suriname
Sweden
Switzerland
Thailand
Togo
Turkey
United Kingdom

 

 
GSS

San Diego Weather


Warning: Creating default object from empty value in /home/gmarketsolutions/public_html/wp-content/plugins/awesome-weather/awesome-weather.php on line 269

Warning: Creating default object from empty value in /home/gmarketsolutions/public_html/wp-content/plugins/awesome-weather/awesome-weather.php on line 270
San Diego
0C
humidity: 0%
wind: 0km/h N
H 0 • L 0